Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Image credits
 

N170 Digital Projection

N170 gives us an opportunity to mark the amazing achievements of our students past and present.

From 16 February – 1 March a digital HD outside projection which will showcase some of the best student and alumni work from across all our courses to the public and the NUA community. The projection will be switched on between 5pm and 10pm each evening.

Please do promote the screening to your own network of contacts and keep up to date with all things N170 by visiting our blog n170.today

A special thanks to NUA Graphic Communication alumni Billy Thorpe who designed the N170 ident which features throughout the projection

Thanks to staff and students whose work features in our projection, in order of appearance:

  • W. Douglas Wiles, Norwich Municipal Technical Institute: perspective elevation before second floor amendments, 1897
  • Guntons and Havers ‘Norwich A New Shop’ poster, 1864 Right- Norwich School of Art Poster, 1860
  • Noel Spencer, Modelling Class, 1947
  • Left – Painting by Gertrude Offord, 1897 Right – Painting by Alfred Munnings,1898
  • Noel Spencer, School Christmas Party, 1947
  • Alexandra Bulley, BA Fine Art 2013
  • Abigail Garner, BA Fine Art 2013
  • Tick Tock Toys Animation by Team Swallowtail, Games Art and Design 2012
  • Alex Nicholson, BA Illustration 2013
  • Gary Norman, MA Moving Image and Sound, 2011
  • Charlotte Simpson, BA Photography, 2013
  • Emily Jayne Morgan, BA Photography, 2013
  • Samuel Leeder, BA Illustration, 2014
  • Aimee Hocking, BA Photography, 2013
  • Amy-Olivia Parish, BA Fashion, 2013
  • Danielle Payton, BA Fashion, 2013
  • Anthony George, BA Fine Art, 2014
  • Ashleigh Berryman, BA Photography, 2014
  • Beatrice Heuvel, MA Textile Design, 2013
  • Carrie Pluck, BA Photography 2014
  • Clarissa Upchurch, MA Fine Art
  • Anna Brinded, BA Illustration, 2010
  • Daisy Hopkins, BA Fine Art, 2012
  • David Stafford, BA Film and Moving Image Production, 2012
  • Hannah Hinchley, BA Textile Design, 2012
  • Denisa Ilie, BA Photography, 2013
  • Aaron Furr, BA Animation, 2009
  • Emily Manning, BA Illustration, 2012
  • Tom Blyth, MA Moving Image and Sound, 2008
  • Emma Jones, BA Fine Art, 2014
  • Fiona Dulieu, BA Animation, 2013
  • Stephanie Dulieu, BA Animation 2013
  • Alison Harvey, MA Moving Image and Sound, 2012
  • Emma Traynor, BA Illustration, 2014
  • Giulia Ranchetti, BA Photography, 2013
  • Mark Wickham, MA Animation and Sound Design, 2004
  • Georgia Dodson, MA Fine Art, 2012
  • Gary Hunt, BA Illustration, 2012
  • Elizabeth Elliot, BA Fashion, 2013
  • George Dalli, MA Fine Art, 2009
  • Heather Willoughby, BA Photography, 2013
  • James Clancy, BA Photography, 2013
  • Jack Bennett, BA Games Art and Design, 2013
  • Jack Purling, BA Animation, 2013
  • Samuel Halstead, BA Fine Art, 2008
  • Jamie Garbutt, BA Photography, 2011
  • Jamin Galea, BA Graphic Design,2011
  • Samantha Louise Cleverdon, BA Illustration, 2011
  • Kayliegh Houghton, BA Animation, 2011
  • Kirsty O’Leary-Leeson, BA Fie Art, 2011
  • Kate Hyman, BA Fine Art, 2012
  • Chloe Kent, BA Fashion, 2014
  • Jordan Pierce-Mills, BA Fashion 2014
  • Jo Kinch, BA Animation, 2012
  • Dominic Littler, BA Games Art and Design, 2014
  • Joshua Carver, BA Film and Moving Image and Production, 202
  • Kristyna Campbell, BA Fine Art 2013
  • Lee Kirby, BA Photography, 2013
  • Matthew Brand, BA Illustration, 2011
  • Lloyd Smith, BA Fine Art, 2014
  • Matthew Craven, BA Illustration, 2011
  • Luke Thompson, BA Graphic Design, 2013
  • Adam Avery, BA Illustration, 2012
  • Helen Rix, BA Fashion, 2013
  • Luke Copping, BA Photography, 2012
  • Morgan Swain, BA Graphic Design, 2013
  • Natasha Calei-Ramos, BA Fine Art, 2012
  • Nicola Jones, BA Illustration, 2012
  • Nicholas Marcs, BA Fashion, 2013
  • Toby Neave, BA Fashion, 2014
  • Nina Hobbs, BA Visual Studies, 2009
  • Chloe Hamer, BA Animation, 2013
  • Daniel Sheehan, BA Fine Art, 2013
  • Anna Ellina, MA Moving Image and Sound, 2012
  • Daisy Bryan, BA Textile Design, 2014
  • Sarah Faulkes, BA Textile Design, 2009
  • Shannah Wills, BA Photography, 2014
  • Rhona Fleming, MA Fine Art 2014
  • Lauren Glynn, BA Fashion, 2013
  • Holly Stubbings, BA Fine Art, 2012
  • Matthew Callaby, Design for Publishing, 2013
  • Alexandra Ledgard, BA Fine Art, 2010
  • Veronica Domingo-Alonso, BA Fine Art, 2012
  • Billy Sayer, BA Visual Studies, 2011
  • Sarah King, BA Textile Design, 2012
  • James Gregory, BA Fine Art, 2011
  • Katie Whitton, BA Textile Design, 2013
  • Scott Newstead, BA Film and Moving Image Production, 2014
  • Philip Haynes, BA Photography, 2009
  • Rachel Harrison, BA Textile Design, 2013
  • Redwan Elharrak, MA Communication Design, 2014
  • Rob Freimuller, BA Photography, 2012
  • Andrew Jackson, BA Animation, 2012
  • Deborah Ballinger, BA Illustration, 2010
  • Simon Welfare, MA Fine Art, 2012
  • Roscoe Gibson-Denney, MA Moving Image and Sound, 2012
  • Rupert Smissen, BA Illustration 2012
  • Stacy Knights, BA Illustration 2012
  • Sarah Strandoo, Design for Publishing, 2014
  • Terry Curtis, MA Moving Image and Sound, 2011
  • Serena Caulfield, MA Fine Art, 2009
  • Shaina Stoker, BA Animation, 2013
  • Susan Gunn, MA Fine Art, 2004
  • Chris Webster, BA Graphic Design, 2014/li>
  • Simon Bell, BA Photography, 2013
  • Timothy Blann, BA Illustration, 2014
  • Sue Foster, MA Textile Design, 2010
  • Stephen Ong, BA Animation, 2010
  • Tammy Rootsey-Freeman, BA Architecture 2014
  • Jack Flemming, BA Graphic Design 2014
  • Sylvie Varnier, BA Photography, 2013
  • Marcus Whinney, BA Animation, 2012
  • Ryan Pentney, BA Games Art and Design, 2012
  • Michael Cathro, BA Design for Publishing, 2013
  • David Clulow, BA Graphic Communication, 2012
  • Simon Jefferis, BA Graphic Communication, 2012
  • Charlotte Foster, BA Illustration, 2008
  • Will Reyes, BA Graphic Communication, 2014
  • Lewis Benfield, BA Graphic Communication 2014
  • Dave Jenkins, Graphic Design, 2008
  • Kerry Jones, MA Fine Art,2010
  • Becki Turner, BA Graphic Design, 2012
  • Bradley Morgan Johnson, BA Games Art and Design, 2014
  • Katie Murray, BA Illustration, 2014
  • David Allen, BA Games Art and Design, 2014
  • Eleanor Lewis, BA Graphic Communication, 2014
  • Simone Peters, BA Graphic Design, 2014
  • Pete Wickham, MA Moving Image and Sound, 2012
  • Edward Mitchem, BA Architecture, 2014
  • Rachel Parker, BA Textile Design, 2012
  • Jonathan Charlton, BA Photography, 2014
  • Jack Cornish, BA Photography 2014
  • Jonathan Akrofi, BA Graphic Communication, 2014
  • Charlie Bryan, BA Photography, 2014
  • Elisabeth Heathfield, MA Fine Art,2010
  • Robert Whitworth, BA Photography, 2005
  • Trevor Weinle, BA Fine Art, 2012
  • Lee Gregory, BA Games Art and Design, 2014
Gary Norman

– Gary Norman, MA Digital Arts

Twitter

Matt Craven

– Matthew Craven, BA Illustration

Rob whitworth

– Robert Whitworth, BA Photography